5834 White Oak Dr Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $307,900
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5834 White Oak Dr, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $290,225, approximately $186 per square foot. 5834 White Oak Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Showers Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,295
Outstanding Balance
$81,691
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Olson Steven and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Arenz Joseph R and Arenz Mary E
Bought by
Olson Steven and Olson Vicki
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Tromble William W and Tromble Sussy S
Bought by
Arenz Joseph R and Arenz Mary E