NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5835 Meahl Rd Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $460,000 - $507,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,218 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2025

Last sale price $471,000 $212 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,397 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.9 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Starpoint Middle School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Skylights

About This Home

As of October 2025

Why build when you can move right in? This turnkey home offers the feel of a custom build without the wait & hassle. Located in the highly rated Starpoint School District, this beautifully appointed ranch home is on nearly 2 acres of land. This home features warm hardwood flooring that has a welcoming flow throughout. The living room features a dramatic two sided fireplace and tray ceilings, ideal for hosting & relaxing. The kitchen is spacious with Oak cabinetry, built in pantry & breakfast bar. Primary bedroom features tray ceilings as well as a jetted tub and generous shower area and walk-in closet. Outside this property also features a patio and garden, seamlessly blending a peaceful outdoor experience. Partially fenced back yard with 100 x 60 foot heated pole barn built in 2013. Includes back up sump pump, tankless hot water tank, alarm system, first floor laundry & partial home generator (2015) and much more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karrie Catalano-Bridge

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. Brokerage Phone: 716-954-3405 License #10401330561 Listed on: 07/30/2025

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

James Covelli

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40CO1013253

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,838

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 1.9 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 124x660
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,218 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 44
  • Assessor Parcel Number 292000-121-000-0001-044-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,838

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

1.9 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Attribution Contact: 716-954-3405
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Agricultural, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare, Right of Way
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Companys
  • Directions: Lockport Rd to Meahl Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Living/Dining Room, Other, See Remarks, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Appliances
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 1.9
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Blacktop Driveway, Fence, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 292000-121-000-0001-044-002
  • Lot Dimensions: 124X660
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 82764.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8838.0
  • Tax Lot: 44

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2025
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
List Price
$439,900
Sold Price
$471,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,100
7.07%
Views
79
Current Estimated Value
$486,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.36%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2012
Closed on
Dec 12, 2012
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-10%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.94%
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2012
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-10%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Dell Robert F
Bought by
Smith Earl W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Igo Courtney $471,000 Stewart Title Insurance Compan
Verbocy Susan A $225,000 Nicholas P. Amigone
Verbocy Susan A $225,000 None Available
Smith Earl W $22,000 Keith A Herald
Dell Robert F-Sandra M $10,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Verbocy Susan A $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/03/2025 10/03/25 Sold $471,000 +7.1% $212 / Sq Ft
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2025 07/30/25 For Sale $439,900 +95.5% $198 / Sq Ft
12/14/2012 12/14/12 Sold $225,000 -10.0% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/19/2012 10/19/12 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2012 07/26/12 For Sale $250,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,201 $414,000 $40,400 $373,600
2024 $9,201 $394,000 $40,400 $353,600
2023 $9,253 $394,000 $40,400 $353,600
2022 $10,452 $290,000 $35,400 $254,600
2021 $10,099 $290,000 $35,400 $254,600
2020 $9,192 $290,000 $35,400 $254,600
2019 $8,988 $290,000 $35,400 $254,600
2018 $8,923 $290,000 $35,400 $254,600
2017 $8,988 $290,000 $35,400 $254,600
2016 $9,778 $272,000 $20,400 $251,600
2015 -- $186,500 $20,400 $166,100
2014 -- $186,500 $20,400 $166,100

MLS Number: B1626562

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 292000-121-000-0001-044-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.