5838 E Barrios St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $982,000 - $1,279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5838 E Barrios St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,164,525, approximately $660 per square foot. 5838 E Barrios St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Prisk Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Ballmer Tim M and Ballmer Susan K
Bought by
Ballmer Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Ballmer Timothy M
Bought by
Ballmer Timothy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballmer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ballmer Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ballmer Timothy M | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ballmer Timothy M | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,778 | $443,440 | $239,997 | $203,443 |
| 2024 | $5,778 | $434,746 | $235,292 | $199,454 |
| 2023 | $5,680 | $426,223 | $230,679 | $195,544 |
| 2022 | $5,334 | $417,866 | $226,156 | $191,710 |
| 2021 | $5,222 | $409,673 | $221,722 | $187,951 |
| 2019 | $5,145 | $397,524 | $215,147 | $182,377 |
| 2018 | $4,948 | $389,730 | $210,929 | $178,801 |
| 2016 | $4,542 | $374,599 | $202,740 | $171,859 |
| 2015 | $4,361 | $368,973 | $199,695 | $169,278 |
| 2014 | $4,331 | $361,747 | $195,784 | $165,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map