5844 E Barrios St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,101,778 - $1,194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$797/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5844 E Barrios St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,154,945, approximately $796 per square foot. 5844 E Barrios St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Prisk Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Csikesz Susan M
Bought by
Csikesz Susan M and Susan M Csikesz 2017 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Csikesz Susan
Bought by
Csikesz Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1996
Sold by
Csikesz Emery
Bought by
Csikesz Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Csikesz Susan M | -- | None Available | |
| Csikesz Susan | -- | United Title Company | |
| Csikesz Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Csikesz Susan | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,419 | $332,385 | $194,457 | $137,928 |
| 2024 | $4,419 | $325,869 | $190,645 | $135,224 |
| 2023 | $4,344 | $319,480 | $186,907 | $132,573 |
| 2022 | $4,082 | $313,217 | $183,243 | $129,974 |
| 2021 | $3,995 | $307,076 | $179,650 | $127,426 |
| 2019 | $3,935 | $297,970 | $174,322 | $123,648 |
| 2018 | $3,752 | $292,128 | $170,904 | $121,224 |
| 2016 | $3,444 | $280,786 | $164,268 | $116,518 |
| 2015 | $3,308 | $276,569 | $161,801 | $114,768 |
| 2014 | $3,287 | $271,152 | $158,632 | $112,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map