5860 E Rogene St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,044,806 - $1,193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5860 E Rogene St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,134,452, approximately $782 per square foot. 5860 E Rogene St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Prisk Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
En Avant Llc
Bought by
Rogene Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Heilmann Patrick
Bought by
En Avant Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Heilmann Harold Henry
Bought by
Heilmann Lucile P and The Lucile P Heilmann Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Heilmann Lucile P
Bought by
Heilmann Lucile P and Lucile P Heilmann Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogene Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| En Avant Llc | $515,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Heilmann Lucile P | -- | -- | |
| Heilmann Lucile P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,623 | $671,899 | $502,509 | $169,390 |
| 2024 | $8,623 | $658,725 | $492,656 | $166,069 |
| 2023 | $8,480 | $645,810 | $482,997 | $162,813 |
| 2022 | $7,878 | $626,417 | $473,527 | $152,890 |
| 2021 | $7,724 | $614,136 | $464,243 | $149,893 |
| 2020 | $7,703 | $607,840 | $459,483 | $148,357 |
| 2019 | $7,613 | $595,923 | $450,474 | $145,449 |
| 2018 | $7,363 | $584,240 | $441,642 | $142,598 |
| 2016 | $6,771 | $561,555 | $424,494 | $137,061 |
| 2015 | $6,294 | $535,000 | $404,000 | $131,000 |
| 2014 | $6,367 | $535,000 | $404,000 | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map