5838 Sunflower Rd Blackshear, GA 31516
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $257,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5838 Sunflower Rd, Blackshear, GA 31516 and is currently estimated at $223,000, approximately $104 per square foot. 5838 Sunflower Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pierce County High School, Southeast Christian Academy, and Truth Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $184 | $7,546 | $5,000 | $2,546 |
| 2024 | $177 | $7,546 | $5,000 | $2,546 |
| 2023 | $177 | $7,546 | $5,000 | $2,546 |
| 2022 | $95 | $3,516 | $2,654 | $862 |
| 2021 | $93 | $3,516 | $2,654 | $862 |
| 2020 | $95 | $3,516 | $2,654 | $862 |
| 2019 | $95 | $3,516 | $2,654 | $862 |
| 2018 | $92 | $3,389 | $2,527 | $862 |
| 2017 | $87 | $3,169 | $2,527 | $642 |
| 2016 | $86 | $3,169 | $2,527 | $642 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,169 | $2,527 | $642 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,169 | $2,527 | $642 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map