5839 Robinson Rd Lockport, NY 14094
South Lockport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5839 Robinson Rd, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $366,975, approximately $212 per square foot. 5839 Robinson Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Fricano Primary School, Regan Intermediate School, and Starpoint Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Cirrincione Bianca D
Bought by
Davis Tricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,408
Outstanding Balance
$130,743
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,232
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Cirrincione Bianca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Harper Gary
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Harper Gary
Bought by
Harper Gary and Harper Alexandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Tricia A | $179,900 | Stewart Tite Insurance Co | |
| Cirrincione Bianca | -- | Joseph Keefe | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $500 | Berkman, Henah Et Al | |
| Harper Gary | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Tricia A | $175,408 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,902 | $285,000 | $32,100 | $252,900 |
| 2024 | $5,902 | $272,000 | $32,100 | $239,900 |
| 2023 | $5,745 | $262,000 | $27,100 | $234,900 |
| 2022 | $5,325 | $228,000 | $27,100 | $200,900 |
| 2021 | $5,032 | $166,000 | $17,700 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $4,138 | $166,000 | $17,700 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $4,232 | $160,000 | $17,700 | $142,300 |
| 2018 | $3,986 | $145,000 | $17,700 | $127,300 |
| 2017 | $4,232 | $145,000 | $17,700 | $127,300 |
| 2016 | $4,021 | $140,000 | $17,700 | $122,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $17,700 | $122,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,000 | $14,100 | $73,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map