5839 Stonehaven Dr Stone Mountain, GA 30087
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $399,865
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,495
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5839 Stonehaven Dr, Stone Mountain, GA 30087 and is currently estimated at $359,216, approximately $102 per square foot. 5839 Stonehaven Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Stone Mountain Elementary School, Stone Mountain Middle School, and Stone Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1993
Sold by
Wikdahl Sylvia Bjoen
Bought by
Watt Marcia A Alan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Interest Rate
4.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watt Marcia A Alan S | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Watt Marcia A Alan S | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $150,800 | $15,080 | $135,720 |
| 2024 | $4,838 | $150,800 | $15,080 | $135,720 |
| 2023 | $4,838 | $152,760 | $15,880 | $136,880 |
| 2022 | $4,303 | $128,680 | $15,880 | $112,800 |
| 2021 | $3,716 | $107,600 | $15,880 | $91,720 |
| 2020 | $3,204 | $92,560 | $15,880 | $76,680 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $86,120 | $15,880 | $70,240 |
| 2018 | $2,622 | $89,240 | $15,880 | $73,360 |
| 2017 | $2,675 | $75,360 | $15,880 | $59,480 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $73,120 | $15,880 | $57,240 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $60,480 | $15,880 | $44,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map