NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $406,000 - $450,906

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2024

Last sale price $435,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,236 / mo

236 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Blankner School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of April 2024

***!!!PRICE REDUCTION!!!*** Seller Motivated!! BRAND NEW ROOF & FLOORS in this newly renovated 4bedroom/ 3.5 bathroom HIDDEN GEM located in a central location of downtown Orlando. This property is an END unit in the highly sought after subdivision of Copley Square. There are TWO master en-suites, one on the first floor and one on the 3rd floor of the home. New carpets were installed in all of the bedrooms, and new laminate vinyl flooring were installed throughout. This is one of the very few unique properties in this development that includes a spiral staircase on the 3rd floor that leads to an open rooftop where you can turn into a sitting space outdoors. Located near restaurants, major shopping centers, and one of the main hospitals in Orlando. Don't wait to view this home and make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Manzo

WIN-WIN REAL ESTATE SERVICES LLC Brokerage Phone: 407-630-5120 License #3463674 Listed on: 07/31/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Matt White

SLOANE REALTY, LLC License #3106449

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,457

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 1,824 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $333 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Association fees include pool, trash
  • Bridget Ross Association, Phone Number (407) 826-1997

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,457

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

1,824 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$333 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Trash
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2200
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Building Area Total: 2700
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1824
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 250.84
  • Escrow City: Orlando
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: New Broad St
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 197.73
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-630-5120
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Stories: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 204.39

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool
  • Association Fee: 333
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Bridget Ross
  • Phone: 407-826-1997
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: bridgetteross@orlando-equity.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3996.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 333.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 333.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD/T/SP
  • Parcel Number: 01-23-29-1695-00-170
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: 00

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to confirm with HOA for restrictions.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5456.79
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 60-79
  • Tax Lot: 17

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2023
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-12.12%
Views
569
Current Estimated Value
$432,227

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,773
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.31%
Original Mortgage
$427,121
Outstanding Balance
$417,682
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$14,545

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Mcdonald Anthony
Bought by
Tjm Mac Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Maplecroft Development Llc
Bought by
Mcdonald Anthony J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stoudermire Jaleeza $435,000 None Listed On Document
Tjm Mac Llc $100 None Listed On Document
Mcdonald Anthony J $260,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stoudermire Jaleeza $427,121
Previous Owner Mcdonald Anthony J $135,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2024 04/26/24 Sold $435,000 -2.2% $198 / Sq Ft
03/24/2024 03/24/24 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2024 02/27/24 Price Changed $444,990 -1.1% $202 / Sq Ft
01/17/2024 01/17/24 Price Changed $449,777 -1.1% $204 / Sq Ft
11/14/2023 11/14/23 Price Changed $454,900 -1.1% $207 / Sq Ft
11/14/2023 11/14/23 Price Changed $459,900 -2.1% $209 / Sq Ft
10/30/2023 10/30/23 Price Changed $469,900 -1.1% $214 / Sq Ft
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Price Changed $474,900 -2.0% $216 / Sq Ft
09/07/2023 09/07/23 Price Changed $484,777 -2.1% $220 / Sq Ft
07/31/2023 07/31/23 For Sale $495,000 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,148 $383,880 $75,000 $308,880
2025 $7,148 $388,800 $75,000 $313,800
2024 $7,137 $392,120 $75,000 $317,120
2023 $7,137 $391,391 $75,000 $316,391
2022 $5,457 $320,483 $60,000 $260,483
2021 $4,833 $258,695 $50,000 $208,695
2020 $4,522 $250,290 $40,000 $210,290
2019 $4,713 $246,885 $35,000 $211,885
2018 $4,751 $246,246 $40,000 $206,246
2017 $5,053 $259,587 $40,000 $219,587
2016 $5,451 $275,172 $40,000 $235,172
2015 $2,397 $253,448 $40,000 $213,448
2014 $2,407 $206,857 $20,000 $186,857
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6130381

Stellar MLS

APN: 01-2329-1695-00-170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.