584 Hazel St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $667,131
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 584 Hazel St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $595,033, approximately $236 per square foot. 584 Hazel St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Chapman Donna Lynn and Barber Brenda Chapman
Bought by
Chapman Donna Lynn and Barber Brenda Chapman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Chapman Clarence M and Chapman M C
Bought by
Chapman Clarence Melvin and Chapman Donna Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Donna Lynn | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chapman Clarence Melvin | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,944 | $573,361 | $311,010 | $262,351 |
| 2025 | $7,756 | $562,657 | $311,010 | $251,647 |
| 2024 | $7,756 | $580,113 | $311,010 | $269,103 |
| 2023 | $7,756 | $588,246 | $311,010 | $277,236 |
| 2022 | $4,415 | $406,988 | $174,166 | $232,822 |
| 2021 | $3,886 | $323,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,149 | $218,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $215,087 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,118 | $217,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $175,550 | $39,987 | $135,563 |
| 2016 | $2,864 | $175,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $137,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $136,769 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map