591 Hazel St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,000 - $493,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 591 Hazel St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $432,974, approximately $206 per square foot. 591 Hazel St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Goode Lester Michael
Bought by
Goode Lester Michael and Goode Leslie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Goode Lester Michael
Bought by
Goode Bryan Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goode Lester Michael | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Goode Lester Michael | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Goode Bryan Christopher | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $334 | $184,123 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $254 | $179,282 | -- | -- |