1555 Pinecrest St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $339,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1555 Pinecrest St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $318,191, approximately $257 per square foot. 1555 Pinecrest St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2011
Sold by
Nagle Earl S
Bought by
Heuss Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heuss Sarah | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,595 | $230,526 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,624 | $209,569 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,624 | $190,517 | $112,000 | $78,517 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $185,819 | $112,000 | $73,819 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $176,102 | $112,000 | $64,102 |
| 2021 | $452 | $61,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $452 | $60,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $451 | $59,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $621 | $58,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $622 | $56,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $624 | $57,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $632 | $57,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $634 | $56,608 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map