5841 Timely Terrace Cincinnati, OH 45233
Cotillion Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,286
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5841 Timely Terrace, Cincinnati, OH 45233 and is currently estimated at $246,297, approximately $191 per square foot. 5841 Timely Terrace is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including C.O. Harrison Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Rizzo Frederick J and Rizzo Terry A
Bought by
Rizzo Frederick J and Rizzo Terry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizzo Frederick J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,261 | $64,978 | $11,368 | $53,610 |
| 2024 | $3,186 | $64,978 | $11,368 | $53,610 |
| 2023 | $3,244 | $64,978 | $11,368 | $53,610 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $49,032 | $11,445 | $37,587 |
| 2021 | $2,569 | $49,032 | $11,445 | $37,587 |
| 2020 | $2,619 | $49,032 | $11,445 | $37,587 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $42,270 | $9,867 | $32,403 |
| 2018 | $2,424 | $42,270 | $9,867 | $32,403 |
| 2017 | $2,182 | $42,270 | $9,867 | $32,403 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $39,502 | $10,189 | $29,313 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $39,502 | $10,189 | $29,313 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $39,502 | $10,189 | $29,313 |
| 2013 | $2,015 | $41,580 | $10,724 | $30,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map