$2,400,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 2PM

Estimated payment $13,705/month

Total Views 224
4 Beds
3 Baths
3,993 Sq Ft
$601 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Panoramic View
  • 0.36 Acre Lot
  • Hopi Elementary School Rated A
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

Nestled in the heart of Camelback Canyon Estates, this immaculate home showcases incredibly stunning views & privacy. Entry leads to a large family/entertainment room & dining area. Relax by the fireplace while enjoying gatherings in large Gourmet Kitchen with a Large Island, Stainless Steel appliances, Dual Oven, 4-Door Refrigerator, 5-Burner Gas Cooktop, Extensive Cabinet Space, & Office Space with a walk-in Pantry. Family Room has large windows & large sliding doors providing the most amazing views of Camelback Mountain & Praying Monk. Main bedroom includes a den, fireplace, reading area a main closet fit for royalty. Additional 3 bedrooms provide mountain views as well. Resort style backyard with swimming pool is ready for entertaining. Walking distance to Echo Canyon, Restaurants, Camelback Mountain, The Global Ambassador, Steak 44, The Henry, Buck & Rider, & many more of the local fine dining restaurants. You will enjoy some of the most memorable trails in the valley. This home is a true local treasure.

Listing Agent

Fred Delgado

TruCORE Agency License #SA578542000 Listed on: 05/09/2026

TruCORE Agency

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,056

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 15,616 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Private Streets
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $305 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,993 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Cornerstone Properti Association, Phone Number (602) 433-0331
  • Built by Golden Heritage
  • Camelback Canyon Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 54
  • Assessor Parcel Number 171-16-099

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,056

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$305 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 44th Street and McDonald Rd.
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 305.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2014
  • Updated Floors: Partial
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2014
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Partial
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2012
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2014
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Camelback Canyon Estates
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 601.05
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Stone, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: Ranch
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Gas Oven, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Fire Pit
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Tub with Jets, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 3993.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Street(s), Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Diving Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s), Panoramic
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Built-Up, Tile, Foam

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Carport
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 305.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Camelback Canyon Est
  • Phone: 602-433-0331
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 650.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 100.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Rush fee if applicable.
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Cornerstone Properti
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-433-0331
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hopi Elementary School
  • High School: Arcadia High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ingleside Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15616.0
  • Parcel #: 171-16-099

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Golden Heritage

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7056.0
  • Tax Book Number: 171.0
  • Tax Lot: 54
  • Tax Map Number: 16.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,056 $97,352 -- --
2024 $7,498 $92,717 -- --
2023 $7,498 $165,270 $33,050 $132,220
2022 $7,191 $135,000 $27,000 $108,000
2021 $7,453 $131,960 $26,390 $105,570
2020 $7,343 $117,660 $23,530 $94,130
2019 $7,068 $103,570 $20,710 $82,860
2018 $6,797 $87,260 $17,450 $69,810
2017 $6,530 $83,960 $16,790 $67,170
2016 $6,362 $75,270 $15,050 $60,220
2015 $5,832 $67,480 $13,490 $53,990
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $2,400,000 +142.4% $601 / Sq Ft
05/20/2015 05/20/15 Sold $990,000 -5.6% $248 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/03/2015 05/03/15 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2015 05/01/15 Price Changed $1,049,000 -2.4% $263 / Sq Ft
03/31/2015 03/31/15 Price Changed $1,075,000 -0.9% $269 / Sq Ft
03/22/2015 03/22/15 Price Changed $1,085,000 -0.5% $272 / Sq Ft
03/16/2015 03/16/15 Price Changed $1,090,000 -0.5% $273 / Sq Ft
02/17/2015 02/17/15 Price Changed $1,095,000 -0.5% $274 / Sq Ft
01/06/2015 01/06/15 For Sale $1,100,000 -- $275 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Cash Sale Deed $990,000 Greystone Title Agency Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lsi Title Company
Warranty Deed $535,000 Stewart Title & Trust
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $542,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $432,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $370,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7026126

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 171-16-099

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.