5844 Poole Rd Jefferson, MD 21755
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $679,316
Studio
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5844 Poole Rd, Jefferson, MD 21755 and is currently estimated at $511,105, approximately $453 per square foot. 5844 Poole Rd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,219 | $291,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,219 | $276,200 | $134,600 | $141,600 |
| 2023 | $2,981 | $257,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,821 | $238,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,684 | $219,100 | $109,100 | $110,000 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $218,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $217,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $216,800 | $109,100 | $107,700 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $216,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,949 | $202,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,949 | $195,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,949 | $195,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map