5845 E Decker Rd Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $343,386
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5845 E Decker Rd, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $302,097, approximately $200 per square foot. 5845 E Decker Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School, Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Middletown, and Summit Academy Secondary School - Middletown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1992
Sold by
Reed Darrell R and Reed Rhonda
Bought by
Graham and Graham Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1988
Sold by
Reed Darrell R and Reed Darrell R
Bought by
Reed and Reed Darrell R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1978
Sold by
Perkins Perkins and Perkins William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham | $111,000 | -- | |
| Reed | -- | -- | |
| -- | $21,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,289 | $96,390 | $38,130 | $58,260 |
| 2024 | $4,289 | $96,390 | $38,130 | $58,260 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $74,550 | $24,993 | $49,556 |
| 2022 | $3,599 | $74,550 | $24,994 | $49,557 |
| 2021 | $3,399 | $74,550 | $24,994 | $49,557 |
| 2020 | $3,274 | $63,179 | $21,182 | $41,997 |
| 2019 | $2,960 | $63,179 | $21,182 | $41,997 |
| 2018 | $2,965 | $63,179 | $21,182 | $41,997 |
| 2017 | $3,082 | $59,766 | $20,657 | $39,109 |
| 2016 | $3,148 | $59,766 | $20,657 | $39,109 |
| 2015 | $3,150 | $59,766 | $20,657 | $39,109 |
| 2014 | $3,241 | $59,770 | $20,660 | $39,110 |
| 2013 | $2,727 | $62,350 | $21,180 | $41,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map