5845 E Sandstone Ct Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,788,000 - $2,105,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,259
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5845 E Sandstone Ct, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,905,368, approximately $584 per square foot. 5845 E Sandstone Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Linda Vista Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Santiago Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
Sold by
Umnas Gilbert and Ligason Lizbeth
Bought by
Umnas Family Trust and Umnas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Sheffield Peter and Sheffield Christine
Bought by
Umnas Gilbert and Ligason Lizbeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$545,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Sheffield Christine
Bought by
Sheffield Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,750
Interest Rate
7.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Crawford Canyon 33 Llc
Bought by
Sheffield Peter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,750
Interest Rate
7.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Umnas Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Umnas Gilbert | $779,000 | Equity Title Orange County-I | |
| Sheffield Peter | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Sheffield Peter | $356,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Umnas Gilbert | $545,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheffield Peter | $320,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,816 | $1,005,547 | $451,843 | $553,704 |
| 2024 | $10,816 | $985,831 | $442,983 | $542,848 |
| 2023 | $10,580 | $966,501 | $434,297 | $532,204 |
| 2022 | $10,378 | $947,550 | $425,781 | $521,769 |
| 2021 | $10,085 | $928,971 | $417,432 | $511,539 |
| 2020 | $9,993 | $919,446 | $413,152 | $506,294 |
| 2019 | $9,865 | $901,418 | $405,051 | $496,367 |
| 2018 | $9,379 | $883,744 | $397,109 | $486,635 |
| 2017 | $8,974 | $866,416 | $389,322 | $477,094 |
| 2016 | $8,797 | $849,428 | $381,688 | $467,740 |
| 2015 | $8,670 | $836,669 | $375,954 | $460,715 |
| 2014 | $8,485 | $820,280 | $368,589 | $451,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map