5845 Elon Dr Orlando, FL 32808
Estimated Value: $245,123 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5845 Elon Dr, Orlando, FL 32808 and is currently estimated at $267,531, approximately $238 per square foot. 5845 Elon Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Meadowbrook Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Lalita Prashad and Premit Llc
Bought by
Prashad Lalita
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Prashad Lalita
Bought by
Premit Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Angelo Alvarez M and Juanita Alvarez M
Bought by
Prashad Lalita A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,900
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prashad Lalita | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Premit Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Prashad Lalita A | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prashad Lalita A | $59,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Prashad Lalita A | $17,726 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,378 | $177,350 | $50,000 | $127,350 |
| 2025 | $3,378 | $182,530 | $50,000 | $132,530 |
| 2024 | $2,933 | $176,300 | $50,000 | $126,300 |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $168,271 | $50,000 | $118,271 |
| 2022 | $2,129 | $140,778 | $40,000 | $100,778 |
| 2021 | $1,947 | $121,536 | $32,000 | $89,536 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $123,177 | $32,000 | $91,177 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $133,994 | $63,900 | $70,094 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $107,140 | $20,000 | $87,140 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $80,205 | $18,000 | $62,205 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $70,941 | $10,000 | $60,941 |
| 2015 | $1,266 | $68,381 | $10,000 | $58,381 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $57,048 | $10,000 | $47,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map