5848 E Oxholm St Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,241 - $955,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5848 E Oxholm St, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $905,810, approximately $722 per square foot. 5848 E Oxholm St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burcham Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Pallares Vincent P
Bought by
Pallares Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Pallares Carol Jean and Stewart Carol J
Bought by
Pallares Vincent Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
8.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pallares Carol J | -- | -- | |
| Pallares Vincent Paul | -- | World Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pallares Vincent Paul | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,275 | $82,788 | $43,113 | $39,675 |
| 2024 | $1,275 | $81,166 | $42,268 | $38,898 |
| 2023 | $1,253 | $79,576 | $41,440 | $38,136 |
| 2022 | $1,183 | $78,017 | $40,628 | $37,389 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $76,488 | $39,832 | $36,656 |
| 2019 | $1,132 | $74,221 | $38,651 | $35,570 |
| 2018 | $1,073 | $72,767 | $37,894 | $34,873 |
| 2016 | $980 | $69,943 | $36,423 | $33,520 |
| 2015 | $897 | $68,893 | $35,876 | $33,017 |
| 2014 | $949 | $67,545 | $35,174 | $32,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map