585 E Davant Ave Memphis, TN 38106
South Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $73,053 - $83,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 E Davant Ave, Memphis, TN 38106 and is currently estimated at $79,513, approximately $36 per square foot. 585 E Davant Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including A. B. Hill Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Lewis Laura Banks
Bought by
Mcghee Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,611
Outstanding Balance
$23,602
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$55,911
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcghee Shirley A | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcghee Shirley A | $56,611 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $16,575 | $2,000 | $14,575 |
| 2024 | $387 | $11,425 | $1,000 | $10,425 |
| 2023 | $696 | $11,425 | $1,000 | $10,425 |
| 2022 | $696 | $11,425 | $1,000 | $10,425 |
| 2021 | $704 | $11,425 | $1,000 | $10,425 |
| 2020 | $772 | $10,650 | $1,000 | $9,650 |
| 2019 | $772 | $10,650 | $1,000 | $9,650 |
| 2018 | $772 | $10,650 | $1,000 | $9,650 |
| 2017 | $438 | $10,650 | $1,000 | $9,650 |
| 2016 | $452 | $10,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $452 | $10,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map