585 Faw Rd Helena, MT 59602
West Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,000 - $805,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 Faw Rd, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $617,117, approximately $416 per square foot. 585 Faw Rd is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Four Georgians Elementary School, C.R. Anderson Middle School, and Calvary Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $544,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,445 | $419,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,490 | $419,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,821 | $286,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $286,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,651 | $264,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $264,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $211,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $211,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $211,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $211,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,949 | $121,529 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map