585 N Main St Wolfeboro, NH 03894
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $548,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 N Main St, Wolfeboro, NH 03894 and is currently estimated at $397,593, approximately $366 per square foot. 585 N Main St is a home with nearby schools including Carpenter Elementary School, Crescent Lake School, and Kingswood Regional Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $315,000 | $134,900 | $180,100 |
| 2024 | $2,760 | $173,600 | $67,100 | $106,500 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $173,600 | $67,100 | $106,500 |
| 2022 | $2,300 | $174,000 | $67,100 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $2,379 | $174,000 | $67,100 | $106,900 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $174,000 | $67,100 | $106,900 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $148,600 | $67,100 | $81,500 |
| 2018 | $2,348 | $148,600 | $67,100 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $148,600 | $67,100 | $81,500 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $148,800 | $67,100 | $81,700 |
| 2015 | $2,076 | $148,800 | $67,100 | $81,700 |
| 2014 | $2,091 | $160,700 | $58,800 | $101,900 |
| 2013 | $2,062 | $160,700 | $58,800 | $101,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map