585 N Pine St Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,009,855 - $1,118,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 N Pine St, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,072,714, approximately $841 per square foot. 585 N Pine St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Solberg Sharon M
Bought by
Sharon Solberg Trust and Solberg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Solberg Sharon M and Soleberg Sharon
Bought by
Solberg Sharon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,303
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharon Solberg Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Solberg Sharon M | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Solberg Sharon M | $102,303 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,837 | $339,512 | $248,929 | $90,583 |
| 2024 | $3,837 | $332,855 | $244,048 | $88,807 |
| 2023 | $3,749 | $326,329 | $239,263 | $87,066 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $319,931 | $234,572 | $85,359 |
| 2021 | $3,572 | $313,658 | $229,972 | $83,686 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $310,442 | $227,614 | $82,828 |
| 2019 | $3,494 | $304,355 | $223,151 | $81,204 |
| 2018 | $3,441 | $298,388 | $218,776 | $79,612 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $292,538 | $214,487 | $78,051 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $286,802 | $210,281 | $76,521 |
| 2015 | $3,189 | $282,494 | $207,122 | $75,372 |
| 2014 | $3,120 | $276,961 | $203,065 | $73,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map