585 Old Ranch Rd Seal Beach, CA 90740
Estimated Value: $984,000 - $1,187,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 585 Old Ranch Rd, Seal Beach, CA 90740 and is currently estimated at $1,082,741, approximately $521 per square foot. 585 Old Ranch Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Francis Hopkinson Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Paula Ann Manning Revocable Trust
Bought by
Paula Ann Fox Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Manning Paula A
Bought by
Mananing Paula A and The Paula A Manning Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
James Bae and James Youngsook
Bought by
Manning Paula A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1992
Sold by
Webster Stanley Graham and Webster Jean Sharon
Bought by
Bae James and Bae Youngsook
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
8.58%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paula Ann Fox Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mananing Paula A | -- | None Available | |
| Manning Paula A | $264,000 | United Title Company | |
| Bae James | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manning Paula A | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bae James | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,010 | $405,597 | $225,458 | $180,139 |
| 2024 | $5,010 | $397,645 | $221,038 | $176,607 |
| 2023 | $4,891 | $389,849 | $216,704 | $173,145 |
| 2022 | $4,863 | $382,205 | $212,455 | $169,750 |
| 2021 | $4,757 | $374,711 | $208,289 | $166,422 |
| 2020 | $4,765 | $370,869 | $206,153 | $164,716 |
| 2019 | $4,597 | $363,598 | $202,111 | $161,487 |
| 2018 | $4,411 | $356,469 | $198,148 | $158,321 |
| 2017 | $4,317 | $349,480 | $194,263 | $155,217 |
| 2016 | $4,233 | $342,628 | $190,454 | $152,174 |
| 2015 | $4,183 | $337,482 | $187,593 | $149,889 |
| 2014 | -- | $330,872 | $183,919 | $146,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map