5851 Bending Chestnut Rd Franklin, TN 37064
Estimated Value: $272,023 - $715,000
Studio
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5851 Bending Chestnut Rd, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $485,341, approximately $561 per square foot. 5851 Bending Chestnut Rd is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $316 | $39,075 | $30,150 | $8,925 |
| 2024 | $316 | $16,800 | $8,800 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $316 | $16,800 | $8,800 | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $316 | $16,800 | $8,800 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $316 | $16,800 | $8,800 | $8,000 |
| 2020 | $300 | $13,525 | $5,875 | $7,650 |
| 2019 | $300 | $13,525 | $5,875 | $7,650 |
| 2018 | $291 | $13,525 | $5,875 | $7,650 |
| 2017 | $291 | $13,525 | $5,875 | $7,650 |
| 2016 | $291 | $13,525 | $5,875 | $7,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,250 | $4,475 | $6,775 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,250 | $4,475 | $6,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map