5852 Meander Dr San Jose, CA 95120
Almaden Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,202,228 - $2,284,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$1,116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5852 Meander Dr, San Jose, CA 95120 and is currently estimated at $2,241,557, approximately $1,116 per square foot. 5852 Meander Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Guadalupe Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Branham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2012
Sold by
Butera James A and Butera Marilyn S
Bought by
Butera James A and Butera Marilyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butera James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,054 | $680,695 | $239,158 | $441,537 |
| 2024 | $10,054 | $667,349 | $234,469 | $432,880 |
| 2023 | $9,832 | $654,265 | $229,872 | $424,393 |
| 2022 | $9,626 | $641,437 | $225,365 | $416,072 |
| 2021 | $9,412 | $628,861 | $220,947 | $407,914 |
| 2020 | $9,200 | $622,414 | $218,682 | $403,732 |
| 2019 | $9,026 | $610,211 | $214,395 | $395,816 |
| 2018 | $8,799 | $598,247 | $210,192 | $388,055 |
| 2017 | $8,681 | $586,518 | $206,071 | $380,447 |
| 2016 | $8,278 | $575,019 | $202,031 | $372,988 |
| 2015 | $8,144 | $566,383 | $198,997 | $367,386 |
| 2014 | $7,549 | $555,289 | $195,099 | $360,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map