5854 Kendrick Dr Riverside, CA 92507
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,132 - $722,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5854 Kendrick Dr, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $703,533, approximately $319 per square foot. 5854 Kendrick Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2022
Sold by
Savage William B
Bought by
William B Savage Trust and Savage
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,297
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$602,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Savage William B
Bought by
Savage William B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Savage William
Bought by
Savage Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2006
Sold by
Song Young Goo and Song Chun Sil
Bought by
Savage Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Nancy M Kenny Inc
Bought by
Lessa Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Lessa Nicholas
Bought by
Song Young Goo and Song Chun Sil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,800
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Lessa Nick
Bought by
Nancy M Kenny Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Lessa Tammy
Bought by
Lessa Nick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Safieddine Sayed Ramzi H and Safieddine Ronni Jo
Bought by
Lessa Nick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1997
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles #14 Inc
Bought by
Safieddine Sayed Ramzi H and Safieddine Ronni Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,599
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William B Savage Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Savage William B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Savage William B | -- | None Available | |
| Savage Patricia | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Savage Patricia L | $460,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lessa Nicholas | -- | Fnt | |
| Song Young Goo | $459,000 | Fnt | |
| Nancy M Kenny Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Lessa Nick | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lessa Nick | $590,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Safieddine Sayed Ramzi H | $158,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Savage William B | $105,000 | |
| Closed | William B Savage Trust | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Savage Patricia | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Savage Patricia L | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lessa Nicholas | $91,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Song Young Goo | $367,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lessa Nick | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Safieddine Sayed Ramzi H | $154,599 | |
| Closed | Lessa Nick | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,079 | $628,603 | $136,643 | $491,960 |
| 2023 | $6,846 | $604,195 | $131,338 | $472,857 |
| 2022 | $6,683 | $592,349 | $128,763 | $463,586 |
| 2021 | $5,874 | $517,090 | $112,776 | $404,314 |
| 2020 | $5,267 | $461,687 | $100,693 | $360,994 |
| 2019 | $5,117 | $448,240 | $97,760 | $350,480 |
| 2018 | $4,922 | $431,000 | $94,000 | $337,000 |
| 2017 | $4,904 | $429,000 | $93,000 | $336,000 |
| 2016 | $4,275 | $391,000 | $85,000 | $306,000 |
| 2015 | $3,987 | $364,000 | $79,000 | $285,000 |
| 2014 | $3,691 | $333,000 | $72,000 | $261,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map