Seller's Agent in 2018
Alex Montagano
eXp Realty LLC
(219) 508-9520
12 in this area
949 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $376,553 - $442,000
Nature at it’s finest in the heart of the city!! Four bedrooms and 2.5 baths compliment nearly 3,000 square feet of luxurious living space. Nestled on over .5 acres, this custom home is ready for your personal touch! Updated kitchen, wood burning fireplace, spacious separate office, and oversized 3 car garage!! Two separate decks overlooking the private backyard with your plush, serene private landscaping. Peace and quiet is calling your name!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty LLC License #RB14051484 Listed on: 05/23/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Chastity Nolan
RE/MAX At The Crossing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Stanley Kent | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charles Stanley Kent | $294,153 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Sold | $278,000 | -7.3% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2018 07/15/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/18/2018 06/18/18 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -3.2% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2018 05/23/18 | For Sale | $309,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,174 | $394,500 | $52,500 | $342,000 |
| 2024 | $3,494 | $314,900 | $52,500 | $262,400 |
| 2023 | $3,494 | $271,700 | $52,500 | $219,200 |
| 2022 | $5,049 | $267,100 | $52,500 | $214,600 |
| 2021 | $4,207 | $302,500 | $52,500 | $250,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Alex Montagano
eXp Realty LLC
(219) 508-9520
12 in this area
949 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Chastity Nolan
RE/MAX
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21567728
APN: 49-07-04-117-008.000-800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.