5855 Baird Dr Memphis, TN 38119
Balmoral NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,521 - $282,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5855 Baird Dr, Memphis, TN 38119 and is currently estimated at $271,630, approximately $130 per square foot. 5855 Baird Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Balmoral Ridgeway Elementary School, Ridgeway Middle School, and Ridgeway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Trusty John C and Trusty Deborah Y
Bought by
Skaggs Ethan W and Shackelford Sara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,900
Outstanding Balance
$209,192
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,438
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skaggs Ethan W | $242,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skaggs Ethan W | $229,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,653 | $64,725 | $10,000 | $54,725 |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $48,775 | $8,650 | $40,125 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $48,775 | $8,650 | $40,125 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $48,775 | $8,650 | $40,125 |
| 2021 | $3,006 | $48,775 | $8,650 | $40,125 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $33,975 | $7,850 | $26,125 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $33,975 | $7,850 | $26,125 |
| 2017 | $1,111 | $33,975 | $7,850 | $26,125 |
| 2016 | $1,403 | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map