5855 Cuneo Ct Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $1,321,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5855 Cuneo Ct, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $1,031,952, approximately $691 per square foot. 5855 Cuneo Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Forestville Elementary School, Laguna High School, and Forestville Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Baldwin Margaret Mary
Bought by
Baldwin Margaret Mary and Baldwin Margaret Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Outstanding Balance
$410,120
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$621,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Margaret Baldwin
Bought by
Mary Baldwin Margaret and Mary Baldwin Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2018
Sold by
Killian Nellie
Bought by
Baldwin Marge and Killian Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Killian Robert
Bought by
Killian Robert L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Margaret Mary | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Baldwin Margaret Mary | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Mary Baldwin Margaret | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Baldwin Margaret | $300,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Baldwin Marge | -- | None Available | |
| Killian Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin Margaret Mary | $452,000 | |
| Closed | Baldwin Margaret | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,553 | $899,947 | $472,479 | $427,468 |
| 2024 | $10,062 | $846,484 | $463,215 | $383,269 |
| 2023 | $10,062 | $759,310 | $449,231 | $311,576 |
| 2022 | $8,771 | $744,423 | $440,423 | $305,468 |
| 2021 | $8,689 | $730,000 | $431,788 | $298,212 |
| 2020 | $4,863 | $383,941 | $276,442 | $107,499 |
| 2019 | $4,480 | $376,414 | $271,022 | $105,392 |
| 2018 | $4,427 | $637,500 | $459,000 | $178,500 |
| 2017 | $4,263 | $361,798 | $260,498 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $4,239 | $354,705 | $255,391 | $99,314 |
| 2015 | -- | $349,378 | $251,555 | $97,823 |
| 2014 | -- | $342,535 | $246,628 | $95,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map