5856 N Manton Ave Chicago, IL 60646
Jefferson Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,034 - $468,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,070
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5856 N Manton Ave, Chicago, IL 60646 and is currently estimated at $439,509, approximately $410 per square foot. 5856 N Manton Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Farnsworth Elementary School, William Howard Taft High School, and St. Constance School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,588 | $36,000 | $9,375 | $26,625 |
| 2024 | $2,588 | $36,000 | $9,375 | $26,625 |
| 2023 | $2,603 | $32,000 | $7,500 | $24,500 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $32,000 | $7,500 | $24,500 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $32,003 | $7,503 | $24,500 |
| 2020 | $2,557 | $28,296 | $5,062 | $23,234 |
| 2019 | $2,549 | $31,440 | $5,062 | $26,378 |
| 2018 | $2,511 | $31,440 | $5,062 | $26,378 |
| 2017 | $2,688 | $24,685 | $4,500 | $20,185 |
| 2016 | $4,089 | $24,685 | $4,500 | $20,185 |
| 2015 | $3,702 | $24,685 | $4,500 | $20,185 |
| 2014 | $3,794 | $24,837 | $4,125 | $20,712 |
| 2013 | $3,700 | $24,837 | $4,125 | $20,712 |
Source: Public Records
Map