5857 N Manistee River Rd Frederic, MI 49733
Estimated Value: $179,797 - $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5857 N Manistee River Rd, Frederic, MI 49733 and is currently estimated at $250,949, approximately $326 per square foot. 5857 N Manistee River Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Chubb Robert P
Bought by
Moore Lawrence and Moore Dorothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Lawrence | $118,000 | -- | |
| -- | $1,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $80,500 | $20,800 | $59,700 |
| 2024 | $912 | $79,300 | $20,800 | $58,500 |
| 2023 | $872 | $62,500 | $20,800 | $41,700 |
| 2022 | $830 | $56,500 | $20,800 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $54,500 | $20,800 | $33,700 |
| 2020 | $1,511 | $50,800 | $20,800 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $903 | $45,800 | $20,800 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $47,300 | $20,800 | $26,500 |
| 2017 | $911 | $49,400 | $20,800 | $28,600 |
| 2016 | $903 | $57,600 | $20,800 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map