586 Conestoga Rd San Dimas, CA 91773
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $875,020
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 586 Conestoga Rd, San Dimas, CA 91773 and is currently estimated at $792,255, approximately $441 per square foot. 586 Conestoga Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Arma J. Shull Elementary School, Lone Hill Middle School, and San Dimas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Moreno Thomas and Moreno Yolanda
Bought by
Thomas & Yolanda Moreno Family Trust and Moreno
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Moreno Thomas J and Moreno Yolanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Mendenhall Michael E
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Mendenhall Michael E and Mercado Isabel C
Bought by
Mendenhall Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Interest Rate
7.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Zaitz David A and Zaitz Shinglih L
Bought by
Mendenhall Michael E and Mercado Isabel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,450
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas & Yolanda Moreno Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moreno Thomas J | $264,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $330,502 | None Available | |
| Mendenhall Michael E | -- | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Mendenhall Michael E | $230,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendenhall Michael E | $472,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendenhall Michael E | $218,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,323 | $331,586 | $205,987 | $125,599 |
| 2024 | $4,323 | $325,086 | $201,949 | $123,137 |
| 2023 | $4,229 | $318,713 | $197,990 | $120,723 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $312,464 | $194,108 | $118,356 |
| 2021 | $4,071 | $306,338 | $190,302 | $116,036 |
| 2019 | $3,993 | $297,254 | $184,658 | $112,596 |
| 2018 | $3,784 | $291,427 | $181,038 | $110,389 |
| 2016 | $3,633 | $280,112 | $174,009 | $106,103 |
| 2015 | $3,578 | $275,906 | $171,396 | $104,510 |
| 2014 | $3,549 | $270,502 | $168,039 | $102,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map