Seller's Agent in 2026
Brendan Morrissey
Sibcy Cline
(513) 365-8383
2 in this area
152 Total Sales
Move-in ready excellence awaits in this four-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence situated on a quiet cul-de-sac within the Oak Hills School District. Extensively transformed, the home features a 4-level layout offering three distinct living areas plus a partially finished lower level which serves as a guest bedroom. The refined interior boasts fully renovated bathrooms, new sliding glass doors, All new carpeting and new LVP flooring, complemented by updated doors, hardware, and lighting. A modernized kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complete with granite countertops, refreshed cabinetry, a new tile backsplash, new flooring and stainless appliances. New HVAC system, an upgraded electrical panel, all new switches/outlets. The exterior is equally impressive, featuring a large, flat, fenced yard widened concrete driveway, composite deck, and an additional walk-out patio off the huge family room. This home offers a blend of comfort and modern utility. This is the one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2015001211 Listed on: 04/10/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $267,200 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $267,200 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $213,760 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $213,760 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Sold | $355,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Sale | $355,000 | +32.9% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | Sold | $267,200 | -13.8% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/10/2022 11/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2022 10/27/22 | For Sale | $309,900 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,556 | $93,520 | $11,921 | $81,599 |
| 2024 | $5,420 | $93,520 | $11,921 | $81,599 |
| 2023 | $5,436 | $93,520 | $11,921 | $81,599 |
| 2022 | $4,273 | $65,349 | $12,002 | $53,347 |
| 2021 | $4,185 | $65,349 | $12,002 | $53,347 |
| 2020 | $4,245 | $65,349 | $12,002 | $53,347 |
| 2019 | $4,071 | $56,336 | $10,346 | $45,990 |
| 2018 | $4,075 | $56,336 | $10,346 | $45,990 |
| 2017 | $3,679 | $56,336 | $10,346 | $45,990 |
| 2016 | $3,410 | $52,294 | $10,682 | $41,612 |
| 2015 | $3,414 | $52,294 | $10,682 | $41,612 |
| 2014 | $3,418 | $52,294 | $10,682 | $41,612 |
| 2013 | $3,386 | $55,049 | $11,246 | $43,803 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brendan Morrissey
Sibcy Cline
(513) 365-8383
2 in this area
152 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Douglas Hott
eXp Realty
(513) 484-1129
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brian Leisgang
Keller Williams Advisors
(513) 519-7200
16 in this area
262 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Katherine McQuaide Schmieg
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1874448
APN: 540-0100-0368
Ask me questions while you tour the home.