Estimated Value: $142,507 - $274,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5861 Baker Loop, Lyles, TN 37098 and is currently estimated at $212,877, approximately $180 per square foot. 5861 Baker Loop is a home located in Hickman County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centerville Intermediate School, and Hickman County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Petty Susan F
Bought by
Bowman Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Green Lloyd F
Bought by
Greene Lloyd F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Jennifer L | $30,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Greene Lloyd F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $23,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $541 | $23,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $541 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $541 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $548 | $19,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $548 | $19,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $554 | $19,575 | $0 | $0 |