Estimated Value: $123,471 - $329,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,449
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5889 Baker Loop, Lyles, TN 37098 and is currently estimated at $224,368, approximately $154 per square foot. 5889 Baker Loop is a home located in Hickman County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centerville Intermediate School, and Hickman County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $17,475 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $17,475 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $17,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $408 | $17,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $431 | $15,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $431 | $15,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $435 | $15,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $431 | $15,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $425 | $14,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $425 | $14,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $367 | $14,457 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map