5863 Jones Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,000 - $685,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5863 Jones Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $645,743, approximately $460 per square foot. 5863 Jones Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Granada Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Sotelo Juan and Sotelo Juan M
Bought by
Resendiz Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,151
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$511,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Sotelo Maria
Bought by
Sotelo Juan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Davis Kevin L
Bought by
Sotelo Juan M and Sotelo Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,900
Interest Rate
9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
T & S Investments Inc
Bought by
Davis Kevin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
9.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Stevens Sharon L
Bought by
T & S Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Resendiz Maria C | $335,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Sotelo Juan M | -- | Gateway Title Company Colton | |
| Sotelo Juan M | $91,000 | United Title Company | |
| Davis Kevin L | $165,000 | First American Title Co | |
| T & S Investments Inc | $90,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Resendiz Maria C | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sotelo Juan M | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sotelo Juan M | $172,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Kevin L | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,531 | $466,931 | $116,723 | $350,208 |
| 2023 | $5,531 | $448,802 | $112,192 | $336,610 |
| 2022 | $5,115 | $440,003 | $109,993 | $330,010 |
| 2021 | $4,601 | $394,716 | $98,379 | $296,337 |
| 2020 | $4,083 | $352,424 | $87,838 | $264,586 |
| 2019 | $3,989 | $342,160 | $85,280 | $256,880 |
| 2018 | $3,856 | $329,000 | $82,000 | $247,000 |
| 2017 | $3,707 | $316,000 | $79,000 | $237,000 |
| 2016 | $3,564 | $303,000 | $76,000 | $227,000 |
| 2015 | $3,234 | $275,000 | $69,000 | $206,000 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $238,000 | $59,000 | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map