5863 Tompkins Dr San Jose, CA 95129
West San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,985,246 - $3,441,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$1,915/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5863 Tompkins Dr, San Jose, CA 95129 and is currently estimated at $3,241,312, approximately $1,914 per square foot. 5863 Tompkins Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Nelson S. Dilworth Elementary School, Joaquin Miller Middle, and Lynbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Si Xiaomin and Xue Xin
Bought by
Si Xiaomin and Xue Xin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Chemicky John
Bought by
Si Xiaomin and Xue Xin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1991
Sold by
Chernicky Sylvester B and Chernicky Ruby S
Bought by
Chernicky Sylvester B and Chernicky Ruby S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Si Xiaomin | -- | -- | |
| Si Xiaomin | $460,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Chernicky Sylvester B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Si Xiaomin | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |