58635 Corn Lily Ln Truckee, CA 96161
Estimated Value: $2,368,000 - $2,944,454
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,696
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58635 Corn Lily Ln, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $2,709,485, approximately $733 per square foot. 58635 Corn Lily Ln is a home with nearby schools including Donner Trail Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Swig Swig Susan Susan and Swig Watkins Susan
Bought by
Limelight Sugarbowl Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Martin/Crossman Llc
Bought by
Swig Watkins Richardson L and Swig Watkins Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Gbec-26 Inc
Bought by
Martin/Crossman Company Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$794,208
Interest Rate
6.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limelight Sugarbowl Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Swig Watkins Richardson L | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Martin/Crossman Company Llc | $1,255,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin/Crossman Company Llc | $794,208 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,409 | $1,914,058 | $798,754 | $1,115,304 |
| 2023 | $20,409 | $1,839,736 | $767,739 | $1,071,997 |
| 2022 | $20,105 | $1,803,664 | $752,686 | $1,050,978 |
| 2021 | $19,064 | $1,768,299 | $737,928 | $1,030,371 |
| 2020 | $19,320 | $1,750,168 | $730,362 | $1,019,806 |
| 2019 | $19,458 | $1,715,852 | $716,042 | $999,810 |
| 2018 | $18,779 | $1,682,208 | $702,002 | $980,206 |
| 2017 | $18,492 | $1,649,225 | $688,238 | $960,987 |
| 2016 | $18,401 | $1,616,889 | $674,744 | $942,145 |
| 2015 | $17,967 | $1,592,603 | $664,609 | $927,994 |
| 2014 | $17,209 | $1,561,407 | $651,591 | $909,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map