C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Carol Medek
Century 21 New Horizons Realty
Estimated Value: $281,698 - $309,000
New carpets in living room - family room wired for surround sound! Spacious cabinets w/ center island. Deck, fenced backyard. Nicely decorated home w/ 2 BRs up & 2 in LL; bathroom in LL has in-floor heat!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carol Medek
Century 21 New Horizons Realty Listed on: 08/17/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Scott Reinert
Showcase Properties, Ltd.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Tabitha Tabitha | $156,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Tabitha Tabitha | $153,567 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2013 02/28/13 | Sold | $142,500 | -3.7% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2013 01/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2012 08/17/12 | For Sale | $147,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,694 | $268,000 | $60,000 | $208,000 |
| 2024 | $4,156 | $252,600 | $60,000 | $192,600 |
| 2023 | $4,154 | $252,600 | $45,000 | $207,600 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $179,900 | $45,000 | $134,900 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $179,900 | $45,000 | $134,900 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $172,300 | $45,000 | $127,300 |
| 2019 | $2,796 | $161,800 | $45,000 | $116,800 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $152,000 | $45,000 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $144,900 | $45,000 | $99,900 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Carol Medek
Century 21 New Horizons Realty
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Scott Reinert
Showcase Properties, Ltd.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4389300
APN: 82.44892.0214
Ask me questions while you tour the home.