58671 Eagle Nest Rd Deer River, MN 56636
Estimated Value: $1,175,000 - $1,264,036
6
Beds
--
Bath
3,512
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58671 Eagle Nest Rd, Deer River, MN 56636 and is currently estimated at $1,219,518, approximately $347 per square foot. 58671 Eagle Nest Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bigfork Elementary School and Bigfork Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,802 | $1,440,500 | $158,000 | $1,282,500 |
| 2023 | $9,802 | $1,398,500 | $116,000 | $1,282,500 |
| 2022 | $7,790 | $1,398,500 | $116,000 | $1,282,500 |
| 2021 | $7,136 | $1,001,800 | $76,000 | $925,800 |
| 2020 | $7,588 | $942,500 | $43,000 | $899,500 |
| 2019 | $7,450 | $942,500 | $43,000 | $899,500 |
| 2018 | $15,530 | $942,500 | $43,000 | $899,500 |
| 2017 | $15,184 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14,482 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map