58809 E Eagle Nest Ln Deer River, MN 56636
Estimated Value: $118,460 - $357,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58809 E Eagle Nest Ln, Deer River, MN 56636 and is currently estimated at $262,865, approximately $177 per square foot. 58809 E Eagle Nest Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bigfork Elementary School and Bigfork Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $658 | $69,100 | $0 | $69,100 |
| 2023 | $658 | $69,100 | $0 | $69,100 |
| 2022 | $622 | $69,100 | $0 | $69,100 |
| 2021 | $650 | $54,400 | $0 | $54,400 |
| 2020 | $688 | $56,400 | $0 | $56,400 |
| 2019 | $508 | $56,400 | $15,000 | $41,400 |
| 2018 | $470 | $41,400 | $0 | $41,400 |
| 2017 | $460 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $440 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map