5868 Cherry Rd Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $160,254 - $344,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5868 Cherry Rd, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $246,564, approximately $244 per square foot. 5868 Cherry Rd is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including East Robertson Elementary School and East Robertson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1997
Bought by
Barnes Donald C and Ann Lori
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Bought by
Barnes Donald C and Barnes Lori Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1958
Bought by
Cherry Fannie B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1947
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Donald C | $40,000 | -- | |
| Barnes Donald C | $40,000 | -- | |
| Cherry Fannie B | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Not Available | $48,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627 | $34,850 | $7,500 | $27,350 |
| 2024 | $627 | $34,850 | $7,500 | $27,350 |
| 2023 | $627 | $34,850 | $7,500 | $27,350 |
| 2022 | $460 | $17,875 | $4,375 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $460 | $17,875 | $4,375 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $460 | $17,875 | $4,375 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $460 | $17,875 | $4,375 | $13,500 |
| 2018 | $460 | $17,875 | $4,375 | $13,500 |
| 2017 | $463 | $15,000 | $3,925 | $11,075 |
| 2016 | $463 | $15,000 | $3,925 | $11,075 |
| 2015 | $444 | $15,000 | $3,925 | $11,075 |
| 2014 | $444 | $15,000 | $3,925 | $11,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map