6712 Roy Pearson Rd Springfield, TN 37172
Estimated Value: $153,979 - $338,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6712 Roy Pearson Rd, Springfield, TN 37172 and is currently estimated at $244,495, approximately $235 per square foot. 6712 Roy Pearson Rd is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including East Robertson Elementary School and East Robertson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Curtis Marilyn R
Bought by
Rye Cynthia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Morphis Brooke L and Morphis William
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1985
Bought by
Curtis Walter M and Curtis Marilyn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rye Cynthia D | -- | Bartee Christina M | |
| Gmac Mortgage | $65,500 | -- | |
| Curtis Walter M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $602 | $33,450 | $6,000 | $27,450 |
| 2024 | $602 | $33,450 | $6,000 | $27,450 |
| 2023 | $602 | $33,450 | $6,000 | $27,450 |
| 2022 | $417 | $16,175 | $3,500 | $12,675 |
| 2021 | $417 | $16,175 | $3,500 | $12,675 |
| 2020 | $417 | $16,175 | $3,500 | $12,675 |
| 2019 | $417 | $16,175 | $3,500 | $12,675 |
| 2018 | $417 | $16,175 | $3,500 | $12,675 |
| 2017 | $433 | $14,050 | $3,775 | $10,275 |
| 2016 | $433 | $14,050 | $3,775 | $10,275 |
| 2015 | $416 | $14,050 | $3,775 | $10,275 |
| 2014 | $416 | $14,050 | $3,775 | $10,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map