587 Arblay Place Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $439,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 587 Arblay Place, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $401,051, approximately $223 per square foot. 587 Arblay Place is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Pierremont Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Markowski John S and Markowski Karen E
Bought by
The John S Markowski & Karen E Markowski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2007
Sold by
Markowski John S and Markowski Karen E
Bought by
Markowski John S and Markowski Karen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The John S Markowski & Karen E Markowski | -- | None Available | |
| Markowski John S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,611 | $69,920 | $29,110 | $40,810 |
| 2024 | $4,611 | $67,410 | $17,330 | $50,080 |
| 2023 | $4,650 | $67,410 | $17,330 | $50,080 |
| 2022 | $4,300 | $57,270 | $19,250 | $38,020 |
| 2021 | $4,276 | $57,270 | $19,250 | $38,020 |
| 2020 | $3,987 | $51,090 | $19,130 | $31,960 |
| 2019 | $3,921 | $51,090 | $19,130 | $31,960 |
| 2018 | $3,605 | $43,560 | $17,210 | $26,350 |
| 2017 | $3,455 | $43,560 | $17,210 | $26,350 |
| 2016 | $3,462 | $40,580 | $12,480 | $28,100 |
| 2015 | $3,616 | $40,580 | $12,480 | $28,100 |
| 2014 | $3,508 | $43,790 | $10,580 | $33,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map