5879 Tryon Rd Longview, TX 75605
Estimated Value: $329,537 - $419,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5879 Tryon Rd, Longview, TX 75605 and is currently estimated at $373,384, approximately $192 per square foot. 5879 Tryon Rd is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, Johnston-McQueen Elementary School, and Ut Tyler University Academy at Longview.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2022
Sold by
Hill Justice Iii Lamar and Hill Gina
Bought by
Vazquez Servando Gomez and Espino Jessica Jaquelin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Outstanding Balance
$216,872
Interest Rate
5%
Estimated Equity
$156,512
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vazquez Servando Gomez | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vazquez Servando Gomez | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,158 | $339,810 | $16,240 | $323,570 |
| 2024 | $4,405 | $330,920 | $16,240 | $314,680 |
| 2023 | $3,957 | $342,160 | $17,000 | $325,160 |
| 2022 | $4,071 | $239,390 | $16,240 | $223,150 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $230,960 | $16,240 | $214,720 |
| 2020 | $3,977 | $233,210 | $16,550 | $216,660 |
| 2019 | $4,091 | $230,410 | $16,550 | $213,860 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $230,180 | $16,550 | $213,630 |
| 2017 | $4,031 | $227,030 | $16,390 | $210,640 |
| 2016 | $4,047 | $227,960 | $16,390 | $211,570 |
| 2015 | $2,518 | $210,260 | $16,390 | $193,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,960 | $16,390 | $195,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map