6013 Tryon Rd Longview, TX 75605
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $527,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,857
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6013 Tryon Rd, Longview, TX 75605 and is currently estimated at $506,351, approximately $177 per square foot. 6013 Tryon Rd is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, Johnston-McQueen Elementary School, and Ut Tyler University Academy at Longview.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Huffman Bette Jo
Bought by
Killingsworth Mike and Killingsworth Becky
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Killingsworth Mike | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,717 | $519,290 | $92,350 | $426,940 |
| 2024 | $68 | $500,190 | $86,970 | $413,220 |
| 2023 | $4,703 | $475,580 | $72,480 | $403,100 |
| 2022 | $6,320 | $383,540 | $58,030 | $325,510 |
| 2021 | $6,088 | $337,870 | $33,390 | $304,480 |
| 2020 | $5,475 | $321,000 | $26,420 | $294,580 |
| 2019 | $5,438 | $306,260 | $26,650 | $279,610 |
| 2018 | $4,354 | $303,850 | $26,650 | $277,200 |
| 2017 | $5,487 | $309,020 | $26,650 | $282,370 |
| 2016 | $5,492 | $309,300 | $26,650 | $282,650 |
| 2015 | $4,673 | $293,180 | $26,650 | $266,530 |
| 2014 | -- | $294,730 | $26,650 | $268,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map