Estimated Value: $227,125 - $427,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 588 County Road 956, Iuka, MS 38852 and is currently estimated at $307,781, approximately $178 per square foot. 588 County Road 956 is a home located in Tishomingo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2015
Sold by
Byrom Samantha
Bought by
Lambert Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
George Brenda M
Bought by
Lambert Mark A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Lambert Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,181 | $13,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $11,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,181 | $11,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $11,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $11,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $11,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,155 | $11,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $11,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6 | $7,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8 | $7,590 | $0 | $0 |