588 Lorimer St Unit 2 Brooklyn, NY 11211
Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,780,000 - $3,624,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,696
Sq Ft
$870/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 588 Lorimer St Unit 2, Brooklyn, NY 11211 and is currently estimated at $3,216,000, approximately $870 per square foot. 588 Lorimer St Unit 2 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 132 The Conselyea School and Northside Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Donza Jennifer Ann
Bought by
Schonfeld Ivan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,113,000
Outstanding Balance
$807,467
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,408,533
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schonfeld Ivan | $1,590,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schonfeld Ivan | $1,113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,051 | $231,240 | $18,180 | $213,060 |
| 2025 | $5,008 | $175,860 | $18,180 | $157,680 |
| 2024 | $5,008 | $168,120 | $18,180 | $149,940 |
| 2023 | $4,780 | $175,140 | $18,960 | $156,180 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $191,880 | $18,960 | $172,920 |
| 2021 | $4,410 | $184,020 | $18,960 | $165,060 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $138,720 | $18,960 | $119,760 |
| 2019 | $4,347 | $138,720 | $18,960 | $119,760 |
| 2018 | $3,701 | $19,615 | $2,633 | $16,982 |
| 2017 | $3,474 | $18,511 | $2,728 | $15,783 |
| 2016 | $3,181 | $17,464 | $3,001 | $14,463 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $17,464 | $4,501 | $12,963 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $17,317 | $4,622 | $12,695 |
Source: Public Records
Map