5880 E Adderley Dr Long Beach, CA 90808
West Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,129,000 - $1,296,152
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,257
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5880 E Adderley Dr, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $1,227,538, approximately $543 per square foot. 5880 E Adderley Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Brazo John P and Brazo Nancy
Bought by
Brazo Revocable Living Trust and Brazo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazo Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,071 | $455,154 | $190,689 | $264,465 |
| 2024 | $6,071 | $446,230 | $186,950 | $259,280 |
| 2023 | $5,972 | $437,482 | $183,285 | $254,197 |
| 2022 | $5,612 | $428,905 | $179,692 | $249,213 |
| 2021 | $5,495 | $420,496 | $176,169 | $244,327 |
| 2019 | $5,416 | $408,026 | $170,945 | $237,081 |
| 2018 | $5,192 | $400,027 | $167,594 | $232,433 |
| 2016 | $4,765 | $384,495 | $161,087 | $223,408 |
| 2015 | $4,577 | $378,721 | $158,668 | $220,053 |
| 2014 | $4,547 | $371,303 | $155,560 | $215,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map